2019 Quepos Billfish Cup - Live Scoring provided by CatchStat.com

 Billfish Release Big Boat Base Entry 

RankTeamVesselPoints
1 Game Plan Game Plan4000
2 Pelagic Magic Pelagic Magic2400
3 Gallo Pinto Gallo Pinto2200
4 Miss Judy Miss Judy2200
5 Pacific Fly Pacific Fly2100
6 King and I King and I1900
7 Simpatica Simpatica1500
8 Evenkeel NautiVenture1400

 Billfish Release Small Boat Base Entry 

RankTeamVesselPoints
1 Los Koquitos Light Gunner3000
2 Team Diamond D Swordfish2600
3 Los Gatos Los Gatos2600
4 Shake and Bake Shake and Bake2100
5 Kelly Dawn Kelly Dawn1600
6 Aly Gator Aly Gator1600
7 MPV Boys Team Three Brothers1300
8 Good Men Good Day 600
9 Tres Ninas CR Dreams II200

 Series Standings Marina Pez Vela Champion Big Boat 

RankVesselPoints
1 Game Plan9200
2 Perfeita7100
3 Frenzy6100
4 Hog Wild5500
5 Miss Judy5200
6 Tuna Trappe5200
7 Game Fisher II4500
8 The Hooker4400
9 Nsatiabill4400
10 Pacific Fly4100
123

 Series Standings Marina Pez Vela Champion Small Boat 

RankVesselPoints
1 Gunner6800
2 Kelly Dawn6400
3 Swordfish5200
4 Los Gatos4000
5 Dreams II3600
6 Good Day 2200
7 Shake and Bake2100
8 Aly Gator1600
9 Three Brothers1300

CatchStats 

Teams 17
Anglers 86
Billfish 156
Black Marlin 0
Blue Marlin 7
Striped Marlin 0
Pacific Sailfish 149
Dorado 4
Yellowfin Tuna 4
Billfish per Team 9.18

Sea Hawk Bonus Catches

44th Billfish Pacific Fly onboard Pacific Fly
77th Billfish Los Koquitos Light onboard Gunner

 FishLog 

TeamAnglerSpeciesCatch Time
Miss JudyManuel SaborioPacific Sailfish3.16.19 04:07:13
Miss JudyAlvaro SaborioPacific Sailfish3.16.19 04:07:09
Los GatosSebastian OrtizPacific Sailfish3.16.19 04:03:52
Los Koquitos LightTanner EasthopePacific Sailfish3.16.19 03:56:54
Aly GatorWeston RhodesPacific Sailfish3.16.19 03:49:00
Tres Ninas CR Gabriel SaborioPacific Sailfish3.16.19 03:42:37
Gallo PintoFrancis DurmanPacific Sailfish3.16.19 03:40:31
EvenkeelSteven BrannanPacific Sailfish3.16.19 03:35:37
MPV Boys TeamDaniel WongPacific Sailfish3.16.19 03:26:19
Gallo PintoFrancis DurmanPacific Sailfish3.16.19 03:25:20
12345678910...

 Top Captain Big Boat Base Entry 

RankCaptainPoints
1 John Brennan4000
2 Carl Schloderler2400
3 Cleyner Ruiz2200
4 Orlando Jimenez2200
5 Eugenio Ramirez2100
6 Victor Ceballos1900
7 Kelly Wade1500
8 Erick Chavarria1400

 Top Captain Small Boat Base Entry 

RankCaptainPoints
1 Kevin Chavez3000
2 Randy Morales2600
3 Jorge Blanco2600
4 Ben White2100
5 Will Ochse1600
6 Peter Fox1600
7 Didier Guzman1300
8 Not Available400
9 Manuel gaubardi200
10 Jose 200

 Top Angler Base Entry 

RankNamePoints
1 Shari Burrows3000
2 Patrick Savio2200
3 Sebastian Ortiz2200
4 Francis Durman1200
5 Tanner Easthope1000
6 Rodrigo Guzman900
7 Ben White900
8 Johan Van Coller900
9 Hunter Baldwin800
10 Walker Rhodes800
123456

 Top Female Angler Base Entry 

RankNamePoints
1 Shari Burrows3000
2 Nicki brancinforte600
3 Samantha Munford600
4 Elish Brennan200
5 Nicole Brannan200

 Top Junior Angler Base Entry 

RankNamePoints
1 Sebastian Ortiz2200
2 Hunter Baldwin800
3 Walker Rhodes800
4 Weston Rhodes800
5 juan Pablo Ramos400

 Largest Fish Weighed Big Boat Base Entry 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
 No live scoring to display yet.

 Largest Fish Weighed Small Boat Base Entry 

RankTeamAnglerPoints
1 Good Men Scott Cutter39.92
2 Good Men Jeff Duchesneau30.16
3 Los Gatos Sebastian Ortiz27.96
4 Los Koquitos Light kevin Chavez25.36
5 Good Men Scott Cutter17.42
6 Los Koquitos Light kevin Chavez 
7 Team Diamond D Patrick Savio 
8 Team Diamond D Patrick Savio